Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3114,543
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5044,663
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5064,665
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9084,914
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0163,738
AzulArgentina 6,2183,864
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48710,245
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90111,124
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,28210,739
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41610,823
AmberleyAustralia 15,3639,547
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2046,963
AimoresBrazil 5,3483,323
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9613,083
AltamiraBrazil 3,1861,980
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2242,003
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4503,387
ApodiBrazil 4,5592,833
AracajuBrazil 4,9853,098
AracuaiBrazil 5,0593,144
AragarcasBrazil 4,3352,694
AraxaBrazil 4,9803,095
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8082,988
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6723,525
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6393,504
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0624,388
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1814,462
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8992,423
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8582,398
AbecheChad 9,8006,090
AntofagastaChile 4,6152,868
AricaChile 4,0482,516
AltaiChina 12,4317,725
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0201,255
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9441,208
AraucaColombia 1,224761
AltamiraDominican Republic 206128
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 273170
AzuaDominican Republic 11169
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0366,236
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3146,409
AswanEgypt 10,5986,586
AsyutEgypt 10,3016,401
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9981,242
AsmaraEritrea 11,5647,186
AssabEritrea 12,0387,481
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8237,347
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9104,916
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0084,976
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,31210,136
AccraGhana 7,8684,890
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3265,795
AthensGreece 9,2435,744
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2555,751
AasiaatGreenland 5,7873,596
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8513,636
AputiteqGreenland 6,1883,845
AkureyriIceland 6,5674,081
AgraIndia 14,0258,715
AhmedabadIndia 14,0268,716
AkolaIndia 14,5259,026
AllahabadIndia 14,3928,943
AmritsarIndia 13,4448,354
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,32610,767
AbadanIran 11,6407,234
ArakIran 11,5417,172
AlbengaItaly 7,8274,864
AlgheroItaly 7,8884,902
AmendolaItaly 8,4835,272
AnconaItaly 8,2625,134
ArezzoItaly 8,1325,053
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4824,649
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5474,690
AbashiriJapan 12,2057,584
AburatsuJapan 13,9728,682
AikawaJapan 13,0408,103
AjiroJapan 13,2758,249
AkitaJapan 12,7957,951
AkuneJapan 13,9788,686
AomoriJapan 12,6617,868
AsahikawaJapan 12,3177,654
AsosanJapan 13,8578,611
AmmanJordan 10,5276,542
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4897,761
AinaziLatvia 8,6705,388
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5758,436
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8428,602
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6358,473
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6808,501
AtarMauritania 6,1313,810
AgalegaMauritius 14,3988,947
AcapulcoMexico 2,9741,848
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7317,911
AltaiMongolia 12,7507,923
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8447,982
AgadirMorocco 6,3763,962
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5484,691
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6658,491
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4038,329
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2648,242
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6521,027
AgadezNiger 8,3805,207
AsuncionParaguay 5,0503,138
ArequipaPeru 3,8212,374
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7139,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9264,925
AradRomania 8,8015,469
AjanRussia 11,2767,007
AldanRussia 11,3497,053
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4516,495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,8736,757
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6677,250
AnadyrRussia 9,1335,676
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2125,725
ArmavirRussia 10,2776,387
AstrakhanRussia 10,6596,623
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5177,157
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5014,040
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0404,375
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1624,451
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0084,355
Abu HamedSudan 10,8336,732
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1956,957
AqiqSudan 11,3617,060
ArbaatSudan 11,1726,942
AromaSudan 11,2677,002
AtbaraSudan 10,9736,819
Abu KamalSyria 10,8206,723
AleppoSyria 10,4306,481
AranyaprathetThailand 16,43210,211
AtakpameTogo 7,9404,934
AdanaTurkey 10,2396,362
AfyonTurkey 9,7776,075
AnkaraTurkey 9,9136,160
AntalyaTurkey 9,8716,134
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8867,386
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1034,414
AberporthUk 6,8844,278
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9224,302
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8066,093
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7026,029
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5297,785
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5137,776
ArtigasUruguay 5,6263,496
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4691,534
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9202,436
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7073,546
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2202,001
Ada, MnUsa 3,9622,462
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9081,807
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0481,273
Akron, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9592,460
Albany, GaUsa 1,9821,232
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7561,712
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4962,172
Albion, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9232,438
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1471,955
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7882,354
Algona, IaUsa 3,4782,161
Alice, TxUsa 2,9001,802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5401,578
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9692,467
Alma, MiUsa 3,0451,892
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2011,989
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5022,176
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5182,186
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6681,658
Amite, LaUsa 2,3621,468
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6314,742
Anderson, InUsa 2,8011,741
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1911,362
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7311,697
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9081,807
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4694,020
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8741,165
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,451901
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2101,373
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6712,281
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6873,534
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2852,042
Athens, GaUsa 2,1121,312
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1471,334
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3971,490
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9886,207
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3742,097
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9871,235
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8763,030
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0791,914
Austin, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8687,375
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5007,768
AcariguaVenezuela 981609
AdenYemen 12,2767,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -