Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7507,923
BustAfghanistan 12,7827,943
BatnaAlgeria 7,7934,843
BecharAlgeria 7,0634,389
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6674,764
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0874,404
BiskraAlgeria 7,7564,820
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9734,954
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0175,603
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1405,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1455,683
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0865,646
ByrdAntarctica 11,2526,992
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3903,971
BarilocheArgentina 6,5814,089
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0163,738
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9849,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53811,520
BrestBelarus 8,7955,465
BrusselsBelgium 7,4944,657
Belize CityBelize 1,7551,090
BeninBenin 8,1145,042
BohiconBenin 8,0545,005
BermudaBermuda 1,7431,083
BageBrazil 5,8033,606
BambuiBrazil 5,0773,155
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3253,309
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5402,821
BarcelosBrazil 2,3241,444
BarraBrazil 4,5072,800
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9082,429
BarreirasBrazil 4,4572,770
BelémBrazil 3,3432,077
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1983,230
BelterraBrazil 2,9431,829
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2772,658
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6753,526
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6642,898
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5752,843
BrevesBrazil 3,1961,986
BurgasBulgaria 9,3905,835
BurundiBurundi 11,2897,015
BatouriCameroon 9,4425,867
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3702,094
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6263,496
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4613,393
Banff, AbCanada 5,3203,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2602,026
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0572,521
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1073,173
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2352,632
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1361,949
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3663,956
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3452,700
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5162,806
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5343,439
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1163,800
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2121,996
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2023,854
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8826,141
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1256,292
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1104,418
BeijingChina 13,5178,399
BarranquillaColombia 860534
Benito SalasColombia 1,7201,069
BogotáColombia 1,505936
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3895,213
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6746,633
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2886,393
BaniDominican Republic 15093
BarahonaDominican Republic 6943
BayaguanaDominican Republic 235146
BahariyaEgypt 10,0556,249
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2256,354
BiarritzFrance 7,0574,385
BordeauxFrance 7,1244,427
BrestFrance 6,8554,260
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5595,940
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5585,939
BitamGabon 9,2185,728
BanjulGambia 5,9043,669
BerlinGermany 8,0965,031
BrockenGermany 7,9224,923
BokeGuinea 6,1563,825
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0503,759
BudapestHungary 8,5945,341
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6095,350
BangaloreIndia 15,1979,444
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7459,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1059,387
BikanerIndia 13,6628,490
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,92611,140
BabolsarIran 11,5877,200
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4927,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3067,026
Bandar LengehIran 12,4127,713
BirjandIran 12,3227,657
BushehrIran 11,9337,415
BaghdadIraq 11,1516,930
BasraIraq 11,5917,203
BelmulletIreland 6,5654,080
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6784,150
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5795,331
BergamoItaly 7,9304,928
BolognaItaly 8,0715,015
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0434,998
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5445,310
BrindisiItaly 8,6885,399
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5134,669
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2824,525
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0647,497
BeirutLebanon 10,4006,463
BenghaziLibya 9,1365,677
BirzaiLithuania 8,7435,433
BitolaMacedonia 8,9555,565
BlantyreMalawi 12,2637,620
BvumbweMalawi 12,2807,631
BintuluMalaysia 17,59710,935
BamakoMali 6,8284,243
Bko-SMali 6,8384,249
BougounMali 6,9164,297
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2173,863
BaitagMongolia 12,6857,882
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3667,685
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5687,810
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,8027,955
BayandelgerMongolia 12,9138,024
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8407,979
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6877,884
BulganMongolia 12,5697,811
BhamawMyanmar 15,1619,421
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2238,217
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,456904
BilmaNiger 8,8345,489
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1875,088
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1045,036
BergenNorway 7,5634,700
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5644,700
BjornoyaNorway 8,1005,033
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9964,969
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9104,915
BadinPakistan 13,6368,473
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4938,385
BalakotPakistan 13,1158,150
BarkhanPakistan 13,2748,249
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,315817
BascoPhilippines 15,4839,621
BialystokPoland 8,7335,427
BejaPortugal 6,5194,051
BragancaPortugal 6,6284,119
BistritaRomania 9,0065,596
BucharestRomania 9,2105,723
BajkitRussia 11,0906,892
BarabinskRussia 11,3807,071
BarnaulRussia 11,7227,284
BerezovoRussia 10,1766,324
BiserRussia 10,3846,453
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1897,574
BogdarinRussia 11,9417,420
BogucanyRussia 11,4607,122
BomnakRussia 11,6937,266
BorRussia 11,0166,845
BorzjaRussia 12,3637,683
BratskRussia 11,7297,289
BelgradeSerbia 8,7755,453
BoSierra Leone 6,5674,081
BontheSierra Leone 6,5024,041
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4425,246
BerberaSomalia 12,3887,698
BusanSouth Korea 13,7138,522
BadajozSpain 6,6114,108
BarcelonaSpain 7,3614,574
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8874,279
BabanusaSudan 10,6066,591
BaselSwitzerland 7,7474,814
BernSwitzerland 7,7474,814
BangkokThailand 16,38410,181
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,36410,169
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9649,920
BizerteTunisia 8,0745,017
BalikesirTurkey 9,5325,923
BursaTurkey 9,6025,967
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1757,566
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7724,208
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8144,235
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8144,234
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0824,401
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0594,387
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1794,461
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0263,123
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2141,997
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4001,491
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9364,932
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9364,932
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5391,577
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3991,491
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3791,478
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6661,657
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2852,041
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3343,315
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2715,140
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8881,795
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7244,800
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4344,620
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1321,946
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5792,845
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7191,690
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2851,420
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0073,111
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1532,581
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2971,428
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9521,213
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6983,541
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9671,222
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5351,575
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0243,122
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4891,547
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5561,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7071,682
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4002,113
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5291,571
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9831,854
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5761,601
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6861,669
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3011,430
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2011,989
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7112,306
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4021,493
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7841,730
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1071,931
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4292,752
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4721,536
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7511,710
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8471,769
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5121,561
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2961,427
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1351,948
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9431,829
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2413,257
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4367,728
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,162722
BarquisimetoVenezuela 923574
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7267,286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7297,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -