Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6907,886
ChlefAlgeria 7,3424,562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8114,854
CeresArgentina 5,4303,374
ChamicalArgentina 5,4133,364
ChepesArgentina 5,5163,428
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1094,417
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6773,528
CórdobaArgentina 5,5453,446
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5553,452
CorrientesArgentina 5,2473,260
CairnsAustralia 16,0449,970
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5589,668
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,07011,850
CedunaAustralia 17,02510,579
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0119,949
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9639,920
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,104
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2989,506
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37610,798
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1829,434
CharnocksBarbados 1,423884
CotonouBenin 8,1145,042
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4623,394
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5863,471
CabroboBrazil 4,6222,872
CaceresBrazil 4,0902,542
CaetiteBrazil 4,7872,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8333,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6682,901
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1293,187
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3503,325
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4252,750
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1903,225
CaparaoBrazil 5,3833,345
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7472,950
CaratingaBrazil 5,3023,295
CaravelasBrazil 5,3323,313
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7032,922
CarolinaBrazil 3,8792,411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3113,300
CataguasesBrazil 5,4053,358
CatalaoBrazil 4,7932,978
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0113,114
CaxiasBrazil 4,0212,499
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6923,537
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7752,967
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3853,346
ChapecoBrazil 5,4273,372
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7542,333
CipoBrazil 4,8753,030
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8232,375
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1513,201
CordeiroBrazil 5,4823,407
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5842,848
CorumbaBrazil 4,4102,740
CoximBrazil 4,4652,775
CrateusBrazil 4,2732,656
CuiabaBrazil 4,1072,552
CuritibaBrazil 5,4083,361
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2223,245
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9043,669
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4583,392
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7902,977
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7794,212
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1453,818
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3503,946
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1642,588
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3633,332
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5422,201
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3662,092
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2352,010
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2402,014
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2722,033
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2423,258
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0312,505
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0042,488
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8773,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2053,234
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5052,178
Comox, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2083,236
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1233,184
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2563,266
ChicoChile 7,1844,465
ChillanChile 6,0733,774
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0963,788
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0543,141
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0764,397
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8933,662
ChangchunChina 12,9168,026
ChangduChina 14,4198,960
ChangshaChina 14,8469,225
ChengduChina 14,5779,059
ChongqingChina 14,7279,151
Camilo DazaColombia 1,126700
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3245,172
CamagueyCuba 748465
CasablancaCuba 1,244773
ChebCzech Republic 8,0675,013
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0054,974
CabreraDominican Republic 264164
ConstanzDominican Republic 14690
CotuiDominican Republic 209130
CanarEcuador 2,4211,504
CairoEgypt 10,2106,345
CaenFrance 7,1494,442
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3084,542
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5661,594
CocobeachGabon 9,0575,628
CologneGermany 7,6764,770
ChiosGreece 9,4345,862
CorfuGreece 8,8785,517
ConakryGuinea 6,3223,929
CatacamasHonduras 1,554965
CholutecaHonduras 1,7311,076
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3899,563
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8819,247
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8819,247
ChahbaharIran 12,9608,053
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6194,113
ClonesIreland 6,7434,190
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6634,140
CorkIreland 6,6154,111
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6144,110
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9754,956
CameriItaly 7,8514,879
CampobassoItaly 8,3965,218
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0194,983
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0164,981
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9164,919
Cape MeleItaly 7,8324,867
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4835,271
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5265,298
CerviaItaly 8,1545,067
CiampinoItaly 8,2225,110
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0294,989
Cisa PassItaly 7,9644,949
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1575,069
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1025,035
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5515,314
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6595,381
ChibaJapan 13,1738,186
ChichibuJapan 13,1908,196
ChichijimaJapan 13,8068,579
ChoshiJapan 13,1218,154
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4276,480
ChilekaMalawi 12,2637,620
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0787,505
ChitipaMalawi 11,9137,403
ChihuahuaMexico 3,6832,289
ComitanMexico 2,1741,351
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4578,984
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6377,853
ChoirMongolia 12,8457,982
CasablancaMorocco 6,5414,065
ChindeMozambique 12,4927,762
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0859,995
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5668,430
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4408,352
CondegaNicaragua 1,6531,027
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,54910,284
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9658,678
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4718,371
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6368,474
ChhorPakistan 13,6308,470
ChitralPakistan 12,9028,017
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1863,223
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8653,023
CajamarcaPeru 2,8941,798
ChachapoyasPeru 2,7771,726
ChiclayoPeru 2,8981,801
ChimbotePeru 3,1111,933
CuzcoPeru 3,5102,181
CzestochowaPoland 8,5215,295
CoimbraPortugal 6,4804,027
CalafatRomania 8,9885,585
CeahlauRomania 9,1145,663
ClujRomania 8,9495,561
ConstantaRomania 9,4145,850
CraiovaRomania 9,0495,623
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3665,820
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9996,213
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5565,938
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8325,488
Cape UelenRussia 8,5365,304
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1287,536
CaraRussia 11,6317,228
Cerdyn’Russia 10,1456,305
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3235,794
ChitaRussia 12,2117,588
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2037,583
CokurdahRussia 9,6966,025
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5487,176
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1446,925
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0948,137
CaceresSpain 6,6544,135
CadizSpain 6,6574,137
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8624,264
CordobaSpain 6,7844,216
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8449,845
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,19110,061
ChanthaburiThailand 16,54210,279
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7999,818
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6939,752
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,43510,213
ChumphonThailand 16,69010,371
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3915,835
CorumTurkey 10,0476,243
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1497,549
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4217,718
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9554,322
CernovcyUkraine 9,0655,633
ChernigovUkraine 9,3115,786
CarrascoUruguay 6,1083,796
ColoniaUruguay 6,0203,741
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 736457
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7121,685
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Camden, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Canton, NyUsa 3,0141,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6542,271
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9531,214
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2252,004
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9401,827
Casper, WyUsa 4,2772,658
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6483,510
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5021,555
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1221,319
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4222,127
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8401,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8491,149
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4561,526
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1161,315
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3281,447
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6032,239
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3121,437
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0011,865
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8871,794
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0221,256
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7352,321
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0622,524
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0481,894
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3773,341
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7361,700
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1222,561
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6501,647
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6531,649
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6301,635
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Clark, SdUsa 3,8622,400
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6101,622
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5841,606
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6942,295
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7741,724
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1781,975
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4325,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9471,832
College Park, MdUsa 2,3831,481
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9332,444
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0441,891
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0011,243
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7281,695
Columbus, InUsa 2,7091,683
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1001,927
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6681,658
Conception, MoUsa 3,3092,056
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4552,147
Conway, ArUsa 2,7511,709
Conway, ScUsa 1,9171,191
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7941,736
Corning, ArUsa 2,7531,710
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8901,796
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8461,769
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9301,821
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7641,718
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5943,476
Covington, LaUsa 2,3381,453
Covington, TnUsa 2,6861,669
Crete, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4962,794
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6217,222
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6217,222
CaracasVenezuela 987613
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,411877
CoroVenezuela 768477
ChipataZambia 11,9567,430
ChomaZambia 11,4787,133
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -