Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3335,178
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5334,681
DavisAntarctica 14,0128,707
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,34210,776
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,51110,882
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,62611,574
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6939,752
DhakaBangladesh 14,9999,320
D’UccleBelgium 7,4944,657
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0723,152
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9762,471
DouradosBrazil 4,8403,008
DoualaCameroon 8,9685,573
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4432,761
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8213,617
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6992,298
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4312,132
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0022,487
DuianChina 13,8808,625
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6485,374
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1507,550
DajabonDominican Republic 175109
DuvergeDominican Republic 4427
DabaaEgypt 9,9086,157
DakhlaEgypt 10,1746,322
DijonFrance 7,5624,699
DresdenGermany 8,1475,063
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1614,450
DebrecenHungary 8,7845,459
DalatangiIceland 6,7374,187
DaltonganjIndia 14,6509,104
DarbhangaIndia 14,5399,034
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7559,169
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7579,170
DumkaIndia 14,7899,190
DwarkaIndia 13,8248,590
DezfulIran 11,5427,172
DublinIreland 6,7914,220
DecimomannuItaly 7,9654,950
DobbiacoItaly 8,1065,037
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3554,570
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4856,515
DagorettiKenya 12,0067,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8635,508
DedzaMalawi 12,1537,552
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1538,173
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4767,753
DaweiMyanmar 16,27610,114
De BiltNetherlands 7,5484,690
De KooyNetherlands 7,5204,673
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5184,671
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1518,172
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4708,370
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5948,447
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7114,792
DalbandinPakistan 12,9878,070
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1918,197
DirPakistan 12,9598,053
DroshPakistan 12,9238,031
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9979,941
DohaQatar 12,2197,593
DorohoiRomania 9,1125,663
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6365,988
DudinkaRussia 10,1376,299
DzardzanRussia 10,2856,391
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0407,482
DakarSenegal 5,7773,590
DaruSierra Leone 6,6634,140
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1867,573
DamazinSudan 11,2596,996
DongolaSudan 10,5716,569
DamascusSyria 10,5056,528
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5056,528
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7116,656
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4937,763
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4517,737
DjerbaTunisia 8,2375,118
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5836,577
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9774,336
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9194,299
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6796,015
DonetskUkraine 9,8926,147
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5357,789
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2001,367
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3301,448
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0001,864
Danville, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9971,241
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3273,310
David City, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7041,681
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2613,269
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0371,266
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8553,017
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9521,835
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2171,999
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6721,660
Delphine, InUsa 2,9401,827
Denton, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9922,481
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3422,077
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6032,860
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8872,415
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9071,806
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5281,571
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8483,012
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5132,183
Dover, DeUsa 2,3681,472
Dover, TnUsa 2,5591,590
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0561,899
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2492,019
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7092,305
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Durham, NhUsa 2,7771,726
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8043,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -