Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5594,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8744,893
EsquelArgentina 6,7794,213
EzeizaArgentina 6,0403,753
East SaleAustralia 15,6439,720
Esperance (po)Australia 17,79811,060
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79711,059
EssendonAustralia 15,8419,844
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4683,398
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7783,591
EspinosaBrazil 4,8483,013
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3502,082
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3183,305
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3323,313
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3303,312
Edson, AbCanada 5,4993,417
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1183,802
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3143,302
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4542,768
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2923,910
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9254,304
ErlianChina 13,1468,169
El CaranoColombia 1,468913
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1755,080
El CercadoDominican Republic 8050
El SeyboDominican Republic 297185
El ArishEgypt 10,3826,452
El TorEgypt 10,4916,520
ErfurtGermany 7,9554,944
EssenGermany 7,6744,769
EsfahanIran 11,7857,324
EilatIsrael 10,5486,555
EsashiJapan 12,5947,826
EldoretKenya 11,7857,324
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5827,819
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3503,946
EeldeNetherlands 7,6404,747
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,7561,091
EnuguNigeria 8,6565,379
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3223,307
EvoraPortugal 6,5174,050
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3617,681
EkimcanRussia 11,7607,308
Elat’MaRussia 9,7806,078
ElistaRussia 10,4116,470
ErbogacenRussia 11,1986,958
EssejRussia 10,3856,453
Ed DueimSudan 10,9626,812
El FasherSudan 10,2676,380
El GeneinaSudan 9,9776,200
El ObeidSudan 10,7836,701
El ShowakSudan 11,2937,018
En NahudSudan 10,6186,598
EdirneTurkey 9,3495,809
ErzincanTurkey 10,4376,486
ErzurumTurkey 10,5496,555
EskisehirTurkey 9,7376,051
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,6317,228
EntebbeUganda 11,5047,148
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0134,358
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0154,359
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1181,938
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9211,194
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0221,878
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3242,687
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3092,056
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7952,358
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4481,521
Elko, NvUsa 4,8933,040
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4442,140
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7281,695
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7642,961
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9901,858
Erie, PaUsa 2,7921,735
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3052,054
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5783,466
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9701,846
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5743,464
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0532,518
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5292,815
Evansville, InUsa 2,7041,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -