Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7187,903
FarahAfghanistan 12,5697,811
FormosaArgentina 5,1303,188
ForrestAustralia 17,56010,912
FrancistownBotswana 11,6457,236
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9483,075
FloraniaBrazil 4,6782,907
FlorestaBrazil 4,6932,916
FlorianoBrazil 4,1872,602
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6533,513
FormosaBrazil 4,5902,853
FortalezaBrazil 4,3662,713
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1883,224
FrancaBrazil 5,0423,133
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8202,995
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5353,440
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3983,355
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1023,792
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1193,181
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1833,842
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6583,516
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8763,652
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7453,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1391,951
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1331,947
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0903,163
FayaChad 9,4885,896
FamagustaCyprus 10,2116,345
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7474,814
FarafraEgypt 10,0216,227
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5675,945
FichtelbergGermany 8,1025,035
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8014,848
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9665,572
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1843,221
FaranahGuinea 6,6124,108
FalconaraItaly 8,2505,126
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0755,018
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4725,264
FonniItaly 7,9774,957
FrontoneItaly 8,2015,096
FrosinoneItaly 8,2845,148
FukauraJapan 12,7167,902
FukueJapan 13,9658,678
FukuiJapan 13,3218,278
FukuokaJapan 13,8168,585
FukushimaJapan 12,9578,052
FukuyamaJapan 13,6098,457
FushikiJapan 13,2128,210
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4177,716
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6428,477
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6768,498
FunchalMadeira 5,6803,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,199745
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7884,218
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7044,788
FaroPortugal 6,5094,045
FerganaRussia 12,5027,769
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3953,974
FalunSweden 8,1255,049
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2854,527
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8726,135
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5454,689
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4622,152
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5592,212
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9432,450
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0031,866
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5892,231
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8431,767
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9312,443
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3682,093
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9621,841
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0191,255
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6891,050
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7151,066
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5462,825
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8001,740
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3652,712
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9951,861
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2622,027
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0512,517
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4782,161
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9382,447
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,410876
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1681,968
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9461,831
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8591,777
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0181,875
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6991,677
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5681,596
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4451,519
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6731,661
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2791,416
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1113,176
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9382,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -