Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,9378,039
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8938,012
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6174,733
General PicoArgentina 6,0333,749
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8433,631
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9194,300
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4299,588
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65011,589
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,80511,064
GrazAustria 8,3435,184
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8886,766
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9896,829
GomelBelarus 9,2565,752
GrodnoBelarus 8,7755,453
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8893,038
GoianiaBrazil 4,5762,844
GoiasBrazil 4,4552,768
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2363,253
GrajauBrazil 3,8362,384
GuairaBrazil 5,0523,139
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3632,711
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2293,250
GarouaCameroon 9,1765,702
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7682,342
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6752,905
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7593,579
Golden, BcCanada 5,4143,364
Goose, NfCanada 4,0442,513
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2542,022
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7203,554
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0631,904
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3852,104
GanzhouChina 15,0809,371
GuangzhouChina 15,3949,566
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 234146
GuayaquilEcuador 2,4161,501
GonderEthiopia 11,5367,168
GourdonFrance 7,2884,529
GrenobleFrance 7,6274,740
GeisenheimGermany 7,7534,818
GorlitzGermany 8,2295,113
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7434,190
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,0391,267
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9301,199
GoaIndia 14,7119,142
GuwahatiIndia 14,7879,189
GelaItaly 8,4635,259
GenoaItaly 7,8794,896
GhediItaly 7,9784,958
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6025,345
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3605,195
GrossetoItaly 8,0815,022
GrottaglieItaly 8,6465,373
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9714,953
GuidoniaItaly 8,2315,115
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2404,499
GifuJapan 13,3588,301
GaoMali 7,5684,703
GuamMariana Islands 14,6949,131
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3242,065
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1111,933
GuaymasMexico 4,1372,571
GaluutMongolia 12,7717,936
GemertNetherlands 7,5844,713
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3148,274
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
GayaNiger 8,0555,005
GardermoenNorway 7,8804,897
GeiloNorway 7,7224,798
GdanskPoland 8,4085,225
GalatiRomania 9,3215,792
Gor’KijRussia 9,8216,103
GorznyjRussia 10,6926,644
GridinoRussia 8,9045,533
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7957,951
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7095,412
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4144,607
GijonSpain 6,7274,180
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4616,501
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2697,003
GoteborgSweden 7,9524,941
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9444,937
GothenburgSweden 7,9524,941
GunnarnSweden 8,1705,077
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6484,753
GabesTunisia 8,1685,076
GafsaTunisia 8,0414,997
GiresunTurkey 10,2906,395
GoztepeTurkey 9,5805,953
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6877,262
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6787,257
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9494,318
GajvoronUkraine 9,3415,805
GeniceskUkraine 9,7806,077
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3251,445
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9724,954
Galva, IlUsa 3,1091,932
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6551,650
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5762,222
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5762,222
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5992,858
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4861,545
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7931,736
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9953,104
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7322,319
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7112,306
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0422,512
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4451,519
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5932,233
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2462,638
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0541,898
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5063,422
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0231,879
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8593,019
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3152,060
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8011,741
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3251,445
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1651,345
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5291,571
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5431,580
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7551,712
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6731,661
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9541,836
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1431,332
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0741,289
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0241,879
Groton, CtUsa 2,5541,587
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3984,597
GuanareVenezuela 1,025637
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,205749
GuiriaVenezuela 1,309813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -