Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4347,726
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8494,877
HuamboAngola 10,1856,329
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96711,165
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4169,580
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4269,586
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,24010,092
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7382,944
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9624,326
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0561,899
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0821,915
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9001,802
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0452,513
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8823,655
Hope, BcCanada 5,6253,496
HaikouChina 15,7819,806
HailarChina 12,4497,736
HamiChina 13,0838,130
HetanChina 13,2008,203
HavanaCuba 1,240770
Hato MayorDominican Republic 274170
HigueyDominican Republic 326203
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7849
HelwanEgypt 10,2156,348
HurguadaEgypt 10,5446,552
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9474,317
HelsinkiFinland 8,6195,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6345,365
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5645,322
HamburgGermany 7,8634,886
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8624,886
HannoverGermany 7,8524,879
HelgolandGermany 7,7214,798
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0004,971
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4615,879
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5923,475
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6705,388
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9115,537
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6264,117
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8979,257
HaifaIsrael 10,4056,466
HaboroJapan 12,2927,638
HachijojimaJapan 13,4168,337
HachinoheJapan 12,6527,862
HagiJapan 13,6918,508
HakodateJapan 12,5707,811
HamadaJapan 13,6158,461
HamamatsuJapan 13,3728,310
HikoneJapan 13,3948,323
HimejiJapan 13,5098,395
HiradoJapan 13,8708,619
HirooJapan 12,4057,709
HiroshimaJapan 13,6488,481
HitaJapan 13,8198,588
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9368,660
HunLibya 8,8255,484
HomboriMali 7,4224,612
HomalinMyanmar 15,0319,340
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9779,929
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,338
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5018,390
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
HororataNew Zealand 13,4818,378
HyderabadPakistan 13,5438,416
HuanucoPeru 3,1411,952
HelPoland 8,4175,230
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1477,549
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5596,561
HatangaRussia 9,9976,212
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7476,057
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1605,071
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2446,987
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5275,299
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3678,928
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5218,402
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0968,138
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0069,946
HalaibSudan 11,0356,857
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2356,981
HudeibaSudan 10,9756,820
HaparandaSweden 8,4465,249
HarnosandSweden 8,2175,106
HamaSyria 10,4446,490
HassakahSyria 10,6986,648
Hua HinThailand 16,49210,248
HakkariTurkey 10,8756,758
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1874,466
HersonUkraine 9,6015,966
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1035,657
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8541,773
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8881,795
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5151,563
Hart, MiUsa 3,1811,977
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6601,653
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6432,264
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9741,227
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0412,511
Hays, KsUsa 3,5152,184
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4213,369
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5092,180
Helena, MtUsa 4,8553,017
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8391,764
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0911,299
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1431,332
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0752,532
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5981,614
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1121,313
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9212,437
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4631,531
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9471,832
Holly, CoUsa 3,6812,287
Homer, AkUsa 7,7134,793
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6001,616
Horton, KsUsa 3,3192,062
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0412,511
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3621,468
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1681,969
Houma, LaUsa 2,3151,439
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7331,699
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4931,549
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3731,475
Huron, SdUsa 3,8292,380
HanoiVietnam 15,6649,734
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,80310,441
HarareZimbabwe 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -