Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2555,130
In SalahAlgeria 7,5834,712
InnsbruckAustria 8,0324,991
IbiriteBrazil 5,1983,230
IguatuBrazil 4,4752,781
IlheusBrazil 5,1133,177
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7332,319
IndaialBrazil 5,5553,452
IpameriBrazil 4,7372,944
IraiBrazil 5,4093,361
IreceBrazil 4,6242,873
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8333,003
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7681,720
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0211,878
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0883,162
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4403,381
ItapevaBrazil 5,2853,284
ItirucuBrazil 4,9333,066
ItuacuBrazil 4,8663,024
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8863,036
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8794,275
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5262,813
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9574,323
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,2932,668
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4644,017
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2895,151
ImbertDominican Republic 224139
IzobambaEcuador 2,1771,353
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2646,378
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9201,193
IoanninaGreece 8,9505,562
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8683,646
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6954,160
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2728,869
IranshahrIran 12,8337,975
IstranaItaly 8,1155,042
IidaJapan 13,2958,262
IizukaJapan 13,7968,573
IrakoJapan 13,4148,336
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0049,323
IrozakiJapan 13,3298,283
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9999,321
IshinomakiJapan 12,8547,988
IwamizawaJapan 12,3947,702
IzuharaJapan 13,7958,573
IrbidJordan 10,4896,518
IfraneMorocco 6,7734,209
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7298,532
IlorinNigeria 8,2785,144
InchonNorth Korea 13,5518,421
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9414,935
IslamabadPakistan 13,1688,183
IquitosPeru 2,4321,511
IloiloPhilippines 16,45610,226
IasiRomania 9,2295,735
IcaRussia 10,7046,651
IlirnejRussia 9,3705,823
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7217,284
IrkutskRussia 12,1897,574
Ivdel’Russia 10,2806,388
IbizaSpain 7,3214,549
IspartaTurkey 9,8196,102
IstanbulTurkey 9,5735,949
IzmirTurkey 9,5155,913
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,9405,555
IzmailUkraine 9,3855,832
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8502,393
Independence, KsUsa 3,1721,971
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8961,799
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7891,733
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3212,064
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9172,434
Inverness, FlUsa 1,606998
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3972,111
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4522,145
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7521,710
IsokaZambia 11,8597,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -