Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8127,961
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9438,043
JuninArgentina 5,9583,702
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1533,202
JacobinaBrazil 4,7252,936
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5062,800
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9173,055
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8583,019
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3973,354
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2063,235
JiuquanChina 13,5098,394
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,6131,002
JarabacoaDominican Republic 167104
JimaniDominican Republic 3622
JoensuuFinland 8,7975,466
JokioinenFinland 8,5425,308
JyvskylFinland 8,6115,351
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8673,646
JulianehbGreenland 5,1643,209
JagdalpurIndia 14,9919,316
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,68911,613
JerusalemIsrael 10,4676,504
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,605997
JosNigeria 8,6895,399
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1534,445
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1664,453
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3188,276
JhelumPakistan 13,2638,242
JiwaniPakistan 13,0688,121
JuliacaPeru 3,7292,317
JakutskRussia 10,9156,783
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4956,521
JenisejskRussia 11,3847,074
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1287,537
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0107,463
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1545,067
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2967,020
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8467,361
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8427,359
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6794,150
JubaSudan 11,2406,984
JokkmokkSweden 8,2425,121
JönköpingSweden 8,0785,020
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0735,017
JendoubaTunisia 8,0014,972
JerbaTunisia 8,2295,113
JerseyUk 7,0234,364
JaltaUkraine 9,8106,096
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4291,509
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5791,603
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7131,064
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0071,869
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5731,599
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7374,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -