Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8587,990
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8888,008
KhostAfghanistan 13,0038,080
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6647,869
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9905,586
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07111,229
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2655,136
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8906,767
KandiBenin 8,0234,985
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6083,485
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6202,249
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6202,250
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5073,422
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3034,538
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3153,924
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4642,774
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0821,915
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8097,959
KashiChina 12,7967,952
KunmingChina 15,1909,440
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8596,127
KhargaEgypt 10,3236,415
KosseirEgypt 10,6386,611
KajaaniFinland 8,6515,376
KuopioFinland 8,6945,403
KuusamoFinland 8,6645,384
KarlsruheGermany 7,7944,843
KasselGermany 7,8464,876
KonstanzGermany 7,8664,888
KumasiGhana 7,6814,773
KalamataGreece 9,1325,675
KerkiraGreece 8,8785,517
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2435,744
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6493,511
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6904,157
KankanGuinea 6,7554,197
KindiaGuinea 6,3873,969
KissidougouGuinea 6,7004,164
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7745,452
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4849,622
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4859,622
KeszthelyHungary 8,4825,271
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4744,023
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0119,328
KotaIndia 14,0688,742
KozhikodeIndia 15,1879,437
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,15011,278
KermanIran 12,3387,667
KermanshahIran 11,3207,034
Khoram AbadIran 11,4637,123
KilkennyIreland 6,7074,168
KingstonJamaica 535332
KagoshimaJapan 14,0118,707
KanazawaJapan 13,2518,234
KaruizawaJapan 13,1828,192
KatsuuraJapan 13,2038,205
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2508,234
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2007,581
KobeJapan 13,4978,387
KochiJapan 13,6828,502
KofuJapan 13,2468,231
KumagayaJapan 13,1608,178
KumamotoJapan 13,8798,625
KumejimaJapan 14,6929,130
KureJapan 13,6618,489
KushiroJapan 12,2927,638
KutchanJapan 12,4697,749
KyotoJapan 13,4428,353
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1597,556
KitaleKenya 11,7397,295
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6847,260
KufraLibya 9,6836,017
KaunasLithuania 8,7245,421
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5335,302
KybartaiLithuania 8,6665,385
KarongaMalawi 11,9867,448
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,24610,717
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,21710,699
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,55110,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,35610,785
KuantanMalaysia 17,52710,892
KuchingMalaysia 17,83411,082
KayesMali 6,4233,991
KeniebaMali 6,4834,029
KidalMali 7,6594,759
KitaMali 6,6644,141
KoutiaMali 7,1034,414
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8437,981
KisinevMoldova 9,3325,799
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6437,856
KhatgalMongolia 12,3617,681
KhovdMongolia 12,4857,758
KhujirtMongolia 12,7747,938
KhutagMongolia 12,4997,767
KenitraMorocco 6,6374,124
KalewaMyanmar 15,1869,437
KathaMyanmar 15,1489,413
KawthaungMyanmar 16,72510,393
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5529,664
KengtungMyanmar 15,5419,658
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9349,280
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8776,759
KathmanduNepal 14,3638,926
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1588,798
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2318,222
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2028,204
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0978,138
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1388,164
KanoNigeria 8,5825,333
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4488,357
KarasjokNorway 8,4125,227
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5534,693
KristiansandNorway 7,7124,793
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6984,784
KhasabOman 12,5487,797
KarachiPakistan 13,4838,378
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4868,380
KhanpurPakistan 13,4388,351
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2268,219
KororPalau 15,9859,933
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6215,357
KlodzkoPoland 8,3585,193
KoszalinPoland 8,2555,130
KrakowPoland 8,5875,336
KalakanRussia 11,8427,359
KaliningradRussia 8,5245,297
KamenskoeRussia 9,7446,055
KandalaksaRussia 8,7545,440
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1005,655
KazanRussia 10,1316,296
KemRussia 8,9405,555
KerchRussia 9,9286,170
KhabarovskRussia 12,1517,551
KirenskRussia 11,5877,200
KirovRussia 9,9636,191
KljuciRussia 10,4096,469
KolpasevRussia 11,2136,968
KorfRussia 9,8946,148
KostromaRussia 9,5785,952
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3685,821
KotlasRussia 9,6666,007
KrasnodarRussia 10,1386,300
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9376,797
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,4806,512
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6577,244
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6845,396
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3586,436
KurganRussia 10,9046,776
KurskRussia 9,6115,972
KyraRussia 12,4907,761
KigaliRwanda 11,3297,040
KoldaSenegal 6,0883,783
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5404,064
KosiceSlovakia 8,7275,423
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5777,194
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1398,165
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8429,844
KadugliSudan 10,8146,720
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7306,668
KassalaSudan 11,3087,027
KhartoumSudan 10,9206,786
KostiSudan 11,0296,854
KalmarSweden 8,2285,113
KaresuandoSweden 8,3185,169
KarlstadSweden 8,0124,979
KristianstadSweden 8,1015,034
KamishliSyria 10,7066,653
KanchanaburiThailand 16,32510,144
Khlong YaiThailand 16,64810,345
Khon KaenThailand 16,13310,025
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,45110,223
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,28410,119
KairouanTunisia 8,1315,053
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3416,426
KarsTurkey 10,6596,623
KastamonuTurkey 9,9206,165
KayseriTurkey 10,1726,321
KonyaTurkey 9,9736,197
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6307,227
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3627,682
KinlossUk 7,0294,368
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6936,023
KievUkraine 9,3095,785
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8316,109
KirovogradUkraine 9,4965,901
KlepininoUkraine 9,7606,065
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6155,975
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8895,523
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5865,957
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0001,864
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0923,165
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2412,014
Keene, NhUsa 2,7771,725
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8101,746
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7082,304
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,266787
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9942,482
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0124,979
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2622,027
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4143,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3161,439
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7764,832
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2075,100
KabompoZambia 11,0856,888
KabweZambia 11,5537,179
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5557,181
KafirondaZambia 11,4617,122
KaomaZambia 11,1846,950
KasamaZambia 11,7057,273
KasempaZambia 11,2546,993
KawambwaZambia 11,4767,131
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7417,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -