Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3084,541
LuandaAngola 9,7856,081
LuenaAngola 10,5816,575
La PlataArgentina 6,0713,773
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5122,804
La RiojaArgentina 5,2983,293
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8683,646
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,5984,722
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9023,046
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4979,630
LavertonAustralia 15,8489,848
LearmonthAustralia 19,24811,961
LongreachAustralia 16,23310,087
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,23210,087
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7209,147
Low HeadAustralia 15,5519,664
LinzAustria 8,2265,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2044,477
LerwickUk 7,2034,476
La PazBolivia 3,8612,399
LavrasBrazil 5,2483,261
LencoisBrazil 4,7602,958
LinharesBrazil 5,4103,362
LondrinaBrazil 5,1173,180
LomBulgaria 9,0185,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0063,110
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5332,196
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Langara, BcCanada 6,5414,064
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0562,521
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0693,150
London, OnCanada 2,9181,814
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9573,080
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6643,520
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8233,618
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3323,313
LanzhouChina 13,9798,686
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4028,950
Las GaviotasColombia 1,502933
LimonCosta Rica 1,511939
LarnacaCyprus 10,1966,336
LimassolCyprus 10,1556,310
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3677,063
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8276,728
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7264,801
La RomanaDominican Republic 291181
La VegaDominican Republic 184114
Las AmericasDominican Republic 223138
LuperonDominican Republic 222138
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1691,348
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,5871,608
LuxorEgypt 10,5156,534
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9701,224
Laucala BayFiji 12,6497,860
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7805,456
Le MansFrance 7,1944,471
LilleFrance 7,4064,602
LyonFrance 7,5614,698
LambarnGabon 9,1835,706
LastourvilleGabon 9,4495,872
LibrevilleGabon 9,0565,628
LeipzigGermany 8,0495,002
LindenbergGermany 8,1555,067
LamiaGreece 9,1095,660
LarissaGreece 9,0845,645
LemnosGreece 9,2925,774
LimnosGreece 9,3045,782
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,103685
LabeGuinea 6,4113,984
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0325,612
La CeibaHonduras 1,6301,013
La MesaHonduras 1,7481,087
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3658,305
LudhianaIndia 13,5738,434
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3585,194
LatinaItaly 8,2545,129
LatronicoItaly 8,5425,308
LecceItaly 8,7145,415
LodwarKenya 11,7277,287
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7479,785
LiepajaLatvia 8,5115,289
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6065,348
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6314,742
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8875,522
LabuanMalaysia 17,31010,757
LuqaMalta 8,5155,291
Le LamentinMartinique 1,207750
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0362,508
LashioMyanmar 15,3199,519
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6868,504
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2228,217
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2528,235
LagosNigeria 8,2065,100
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6844,775
LillehammerNorway 7,8434,874
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4208,339
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7272,938
LimaPeru 3,3932,108
LegaspiPhilippines 16,15610,039
LisbonPortugal 6,4093,983
LeninbadRussia 12,4097,711
LevsiRussia 10,5636,564
LungiSierra Leone 6,3953,974
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2915,152
LanzaroteSpain 5,9943,725
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9934,345
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8574,882
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8684,889
LatakiaSyria 10,3446,428
LampangThailand 15,8669,859
LoeiThailand 16,0059,946
Lop BuriThailand 16,27010,110
LomeTogo 8,0004,971
LeemingUk 7,1104,418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2044,477
London, EnglandUk 7,1694,455
London-GatwickUk 7,1764,459
LynehamUk 7,0544,383
L’VovUkraine 8,8825,519
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3905,835
LozovajaUkraine 9,7556,062
LubnyUkraine 9,4885,896
LuckUkraine 8,9605,568
LuganskUkraine 9,9656,192
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4042,115
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1471,955
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4541,525
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5551,588
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7531,089
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9261,819
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5642,836
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0991,926
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0311,883
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2882,043
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4342,756
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1742,593
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1332,569
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0251,880
Larned, KsUsa 3,4542,147
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7582,335
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6972,919
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3871,483
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2372,012
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7771,726
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5942,233
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0331,885
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1711,971
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5871,608
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2391,391
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4161,501
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3571,464
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1953,228
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8921,797
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1711,971
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3211,443
Libby, MtUsa 5,1833,221
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4832,165
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4091,497
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9382,447
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7491,708
Llano, TxUsa 3,1011,927
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9222,437
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9153,054
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9283,062
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9403,070
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9242,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0911,299
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6211,629
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3961,489
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6592,274
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8861,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4562,148
Luling, TxUsa 2,9271,819
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1262,564
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2671,409
LivingstoneZambia 11,3797,071
LundaziZambia 11,9847,447
LusakaZambia 11,5827,197
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5777,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -