Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4697,748
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5597,804
MilianaAlgeria 7,4214,611
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9016,153
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6817,880
Malarg EArgentina 5,9573,702
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,5994,101
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3963,975
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7323,562
MendozaArgentina 5,6703,523
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6643,520
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5783,466
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7239,770
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76811,663
MeekatharraAustralia 18,59311,554
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8499,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8329,838
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,21410,076
Mount GambierAustralia 16,17310,050
Mount IsaAustralia 16,73210,397
MuharraqBahrain 12,0817,507
MinskBelarus 8,9905,586
MogilevBelarus 9,1415,680
MaunBotswana 11,1996,959
MacapaBrazil 3,0191,876
MacauBrazil 4,6312,877
MaceioBrazil 5,0133,115
MachadoBrazil 5,2333,252
ManausBrazil 2,6811,666
MarabaBrazil 3,5912,231
MaringaBrazil 5,0853,160
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9491,832
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8623,022
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7632,960
MonteiroBrazil 4,7732,966
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9223,059
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4702,778
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6682,901
MamfeCameroon 8,8635,508
MarouaCameroon 9,2305,736
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6753,527
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1681,969
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8913,040
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9514,319
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9593,082
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7943,600
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1881,981
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4142,122
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0601,902
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0571,899
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6762,906
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7802,349
Morden, MbCanada 4,1922,605
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0771,912
MoundouChad 9,4835,893
MatecanaColombia 1,532952
MoroniComoros 13,0228,092
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4795,269
MarstalDenmark 7,8864,900
Melville HallDominica 1,144711
MichesDominican Republic 302188
MocaDominican Republic 197122
MoncionDominican Republic 166103
Monte CristiDominican Republic 206128
Monte PlataDominican Republic 221137
MilagroEcuador 2,4001,492
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7886,082
MinyaEgypt 10,2336,359
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8755,515
MassawaEritrea 11,6017,209
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9034,289
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3665,198
MarseilleFrance 7,6014,724
MontpellierFrance 7,5004,660
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5051,557
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2515,127
MakokouGabon 9,4175,852
MayumbaGabon 9,3225,793
MitzicGabon 9,2685,759
MkamboGabon 9,5145,912
MoandaGabon 9,5345,925
MouilaGabon 9,3065,783
MagdeburgGermany 7,9844,961
MunichGermany 8,0515,003
MünsterGermany 7,7154,794
MethoniGreece 9,1135,663
MilosGreece 9,3505,810
MitiliniGreece 9,4465,870
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4405,866
MacentaGuinea 6,7884,218
MamouGuinea 6,4614,015
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5156,534
MiskolcHungary 8,7045,409
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9919,315
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9068,642
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3718,930
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1889,438
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,18610,680
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,61510,325
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,39410,809
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,38710,183
MashhadIran 12,1077,523
Malin HeadIreland 6,7584,200
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0284,989
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6065,348
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5495,313
MilanItaly 7,9004,909
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8554,881
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0975,031
ManIvory Coast 7,0344,371
MaebashiJapan 13,1528,173
MaizuruJapan 13,4208,339
MakurazakiJapan 14,0508,731
MatsueJapan 13,5188,401
MatsumotoJapan 13,2208,215
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6888,506
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5429,037
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1828,192
MishimaJapan 13,2788,251
MitoJapan 13,0838,130
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3398,289
MiyakoJapan 12,7117,899
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9089,264
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9718,682
MiyazakiJapan 13,9368,660
MombetsuJapan 12,2187,593
MoriokaJapan 12,7457,920
MuroranJapan 12,5147,776
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6848,503
MutsuJapan 12,5987,828
Ma’AnJordan 10,5946,583
MafraqJordan 10,5326,545
MombasaKenya 12,4007,706
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1749,429
MaseruLesotho 11,8447,360
MonroviaLiberia 6,7714,208
MisratahLibya 8,6565,379
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4518,359
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2628,241
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7688,555
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3368,287
MakhangaMalawi 12,3047,646
MangochiMalawi 12,2597,618
MwmosaMalawi 12,3387,667
MzimbaMalawi 12,0167,467
MzuzuMalawi 12,0457,485
MalaccaMalaysia 17,66410,977
MersingMalaysia 17,68710,991
MiriMalaysia 17,45110,844
MaleMaldives 15,4759,616
MenakaMali 7,8144,856
MoptiMali 7,1904,468
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5497,798
MazatlanMexico 3,6452,265
MeridaMexico 1,9051,184
Mexico CityMexico 2,8921,797
MonterreyMexico 3,0611,902
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1011,927
MaantyMongolia 12,7507,923
MandalgoviMongolia 12,9188,028
MatadMongolia 12,7287,909
MurenMongolia 12,4497,736
MarrakechMorocco 6,5164,049
MeknesMorocco 6,7384,187
MideltMorocco 6,8194,237
MaputoMozambique 12,2627,620
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8397,978
MandalayMyanmar 15,3739,553
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,4869,623
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,46510,232
MindatMyanmar 15,3639,547
MonywaMyanmar 15,3309,526
MyeikMyanmar 16,46510,232
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0489,351
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5924,718
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2798,252
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3878,319
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4218,340
ManaguaNicaragua 1,6971,055
MasatepeNicaragua 1,6901,050
MagariaNiger 8,5915,339
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9055,534
MaradiNiger 8,3885,212
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0635,632
MakurdiNigeria 8,7185,418
MinnaNigeria 8,4485,249
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8358,597
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9934,967
MajisOman 12,6937,887
MasirahOman 13,1248,156
Muscat  Oman 12,8868,007
MultanPakistan 13,3598,301
MurreePakistan 13,1588,177
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6989,755
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6142,867
MoyobambaPeru 2,7361,700
MactanPhilippines 16,42210,205
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,13010,023
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5034,041
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7316,047
MagadanRussia 10,5716,569
MahackalaRussia 10,8296,729
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,1635,694
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,1635,694
MarkovoRussia 9,4355,863
MinusinskRussia 11,8817,383
MogocaRussia 11,9587,431
MoscowRussia 9,5035,905
MurmanskRussia 8,7135,414
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2096,965
MatamSenegal 6,2043,855
MogadishuSomalia 12,7807,942
MadridSpain 6,8924,282
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8814,276
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5544,694
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8184,237
MelillaSpain 6,9644,327
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1394,436
MalakalSudan 11,0686,878
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1327,539
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7074,789
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,7159,765
Mae SariangThailand 15,8349,839
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0099,948
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,15210,037
MalatyaTurkey 10,3916,457
MersinTurkey 10,1936,334
MuglaTurkey 9,6616,003
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0504,381
ManstonUk 7,2834,526
MeloUruguay 5,9053,670
MercedesUruguay 5,8843,656
MontevideoUruguay 6,1053,794
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0201,255
Madison, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Madison, InUsa 2,6611,654
Madison, NeUsa 3,5812,225
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2452,017
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3742,096
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2572,024
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7861,731
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1281,944
Marion, InUsa 2,8941,799
Marion, NcUsa 2,2391,391
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4862,166
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7801,727
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9204,922
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5941,612
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7622,959
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7641,718
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4011,492
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3802,100
Medford, WiUsa 3,4732,158
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9212,437
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6151,625
Mena, ArUsa 2,8971,801
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3311,449
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9111,809
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0441,892
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,238769
Midland, TxUsa 3,4212,126
Milan, MnUsa 3,7492,330
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8012,362
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4412,760
Milford, DeUsa 2,3531,462
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0091,249
Millen, GaUsa 1,9341,202
Millport, OhUsa 2,7031,680
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6901,672
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1621,965
Minden, NeUsa 3,6432,264
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5912,231
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0331,885
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0133,115
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1811,356
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1581,962
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1471,955
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0821,294
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7492,330
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1631,344
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1562,583
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4631,531
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9581,217
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2391,391
Moro, OrUsa 5,4363,378
Morris, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1601,964
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2961,427
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9731,847
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1711,971
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1431,953
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9181,813
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7831,730
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4501,523
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1111,933
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0471,893
MaiquetiaVenezuela 971604
MaracaiboVenezuela 830516
MaracayVenezuela 970603
MaturinVenezuela 1,303810
Mene GrandeVenezuela 917570
MeridaVenezuela 1,050653
MagoyeZambia 11,5097,152
MansaZambia 11,4927,141
MbalaZambia 11,6837,260
MfuweZambia 11,8807,382
MisamfuZambia 11,7137,279
MonguZambia 11,0286,853
MpikaZambia 11,7877,325
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9577,430
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5637,185
MumbwaZambia 11,4397,108
MwinilungaZambia 11,0516,867
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9557,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -