Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7827,943
NeuquenArgentina 6,3473,944
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0563,763
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,54610,282
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4509,601
NuriootpaAustralia 16,46810,233
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 980609
NatitingouBenin 7,8844,899
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4933,414
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2615,755
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0215,605
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3652,712
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7863,595
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6832,289
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9112,431
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6074,105
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9883,100
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2292,007
N’DjamenaChad 9,2575,752
NanchangChina 14,7659,175
NanjingChina 14,3408,911
NanningChina 15,4949,628
NicosiaCyprus 10,1556,311
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9884,964
NaguaDominican Republic 250155
NeybaDominican Republic 6037
NegeleEthiopia 12,0507,488
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7437,919
NandiFiji 12,7437,919
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4635,259
NancyFrance 7,6374,746
NantesFrance 7,0574,385
NiceFrance 7,7594,822
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0695,014
NurembergGermany 7,9834,961
NurnbergGermany 7,9804,959
NaxosGreece 9,4165,851
NanortalikGreenland 5,1373,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2243,247
NordGreenland 7,4854,651
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3473,323
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9414,313
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6249,087
New DelhiIndia 13,8498,606
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3815,208
NaganoJapan 13,1708,184
NagasakiJapan 13,9218,651
NagoJapan 14,6169,083
NagoyaJapan 13,3708,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6689,115
NaraJapan 13,4688,369
NazeJapan 14,3728,931
NemuroJapan 12,2027,583
NiigataJapan 13,0128,086
NikkoJapan 13,0998,140
NobeokaJapan 13,8628,614
NairobiKenya 12,0057,460
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6265,982
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6157,839
NidaLithuania 8,5385,306
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6018,452
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7758,560
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0797,506
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1147,528
NaraMali 6,8414,251
NioroMali 6,6234,115
NemaMauritania 6,8084,231
NouakchottMauritania 5,8723,649
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9598,674
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0828,129
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3958,324
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
NandaimeNicaragua 1,6891,049
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9905,587
NiameyNiger 7,8744,893
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1165,043
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3985,218
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9064,913
NawabshahPakistan 13,4728,371
NokkundiPakistan 12,8727,999
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4392,759
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,13710,028
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4985,902
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2257,597
NikolaevRussia 9,5415,929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5107,153
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2356,360
NizneangarskRussia 11,8067,336
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8607,370
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1576,312
NovgorodRussia 9,0335,613
NovosibirskRussia 11,5447,173
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9129,888
No. 6Sudan 10,7086,654
NyalaSudan 10,2786,387
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0559,977
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,16310,044
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,92210,516
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8429,844
NarathiwatThailand 17,20510,691
NigdeTurkey 10,1446,304
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5197,158
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6906,022
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8531,773
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4931,549
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4841,544
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0301,883
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6661,657
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5111,560
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6731,661
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3902,107
New London, WiUsa 3,3332,071
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2781,416
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2981,428
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5592,212
New YorkUsa 2,5631,593
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5231,568
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5371,576
Newark, NjUsa 2,5321,573
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3772,098
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0481,273
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2462,017
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1271,322
Newport, TnUsa 2,2851,420
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1431,332
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6072,242
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6413,505
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7102,305
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7682,341
Norton, KsUsa 3,6482,267
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7821,729
NdolaZambia 11,5297,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -