Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1744,458
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5094,666
OranArgentina 4,6492,889
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,19411,927
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05110,595
OstendeBelgium 7,3934,594
ObidosBrazil 2,8411,765
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5204,673
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0571,899
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0551,899
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5214,052
OdenseDenmark 7,8774,895
OtavaloEcuador 2,1041,307
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4177,716
OuluFinland 8,5255,298
OroomiehIran 10,9686,816
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9864,963
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9644,327
ObihiroJapan 12,3547,677
OfunatoJapan 12,7767,939
OitaJapan 13,7998,575
OkayamaJapan 13,5598,426
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5019,011
OmaezakiJapan 13,3618,303
OmuJapan 12,2157,590
OnahamaJapan 13,0098,084
OsakaJapan 13,4848,379
OshimaJapan 13,2898,258
OtaruJapan 12,4327,725
OwaseJapan 13,5118,396
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6284,118
OujoaMorocco 7,0604,387
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8578,611
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6368,473
OphirNew Zealand 13,6508,482
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0468,107
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7588,549
OcotalNicaragua 1,6511,026
OrlandNorway 7,7914,841
OsloNorway 7,8624,885
OhotskRussia 10,8446,739
OkhotskRussia 10,8446,739
OlekminskRussia 11,2266,976
OlenekRussia 10,3886,455
OmskRussia 11,2496,990
OnegaRussia 9,1395,679
OrenburgRussia 10,7126,656
OymyakonRussia 10,4836,514
OviedoSpain 6,7064,167
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0374,994
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0894,405
OdessaUkraine 9,4825,892
OvrucUkraine 9,1575,690
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3471,458
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6452,265
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4351,513
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7942,979
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3412,076
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0141,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1961,986
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2372,012
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6782,286
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6403,505
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4612,151
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4732,158
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7591,715
Orlando, FlUsa 1,514941
Orono, MeUsa 3,0101,870
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2902,044
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8631,779
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0391,889
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2372,012
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6561,650
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8971,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -