Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4247,099
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,29810,128
ParanaArgentina 5,6673,522
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5313,437
PehuajoArgentina 6,0823,779
PergaminoArgentina 5,8933,662
PigeArgentina 6,2633,892
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5893,473
PosadasArgentina 5,3263,310
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1303,188
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6573,516
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1303,809
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28711,364
Port HedlandAustralia 18,89711,743
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9673,087
ParakouBenin 8,0434,998
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9123,052
ParacatuBrazil 4,7712,965
ParanaBrazil 4,2942,668
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4553,390
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7572,956
ParintinsBrazil 2,8251,755
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0352,507
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5503,449
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9173,056
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4442,761
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7792,970
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0433,134
PeixeBrazil 4,2032,612
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5892,852
PicosBrazil 4,3372,695
PiraiBrazil 5,4403,381
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5182,807
PompeuBrazil 5,0673,149
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8363,005
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0641,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4043,358
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1011,927
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7773,590
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0832,537
PosseBrazil 4,5282,813
PlevenBulgaria 9,1375,678
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1895,710
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,70510,380
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6953,539
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7443,570
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5013,419
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1471,956
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0562,520
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0693,771
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2592,647
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8843,035
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8833,656
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3773,963
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5772,844
ParronChile 5,8173,615
Puerto AysenChile 7,0544,383
Puerto MonttChile 6,6144,110
Punta ArenasChile 7,8994,909
PingbianChina 14,5029,012
PeralesColombia 1,557968
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,397868
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6731,040
PragueCzech Republic 8,1995,095
PoloDominican Republic 4930
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 228142
PichilingueEcuador 2,2891,423
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3261,445
PuyoEcuador 2,2771,415
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2346,359
ParisFrance 7,3524,569
PerpignanFrance 7,4174,609
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1549,417
Port-GentilGabon 9,0265,609
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8731,785
PotsdamGermany 8,0815,022
PatrasGreece 9,0715,637
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5084,044
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1993,231
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,103685
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7547
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,323822
PecsHungary 8,5745,328
PambanIndia 15,6119,701
PuneIndia 14,4778,996
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,92711,140
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,00911,191
PadovaItaly 8,1025,034
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0254,987
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3615,195
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3415,183
PantelleriaItaly 8,2725,141
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9904,965
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0004,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1925,091
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3405,182
PiacenzaItaly 7,9424,935
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0134,979
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1515,065
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2715,140
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5125,289
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2145,104
PrizziItaly 8,3795,207
PakseLaos 16,31910,141
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,27610,736
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7009,135
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7189,146
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8728,620
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7475,436
PatheinMyanmar 15,8739,864
PutaoMyanmar 14,8379,220
PyiMyanmar 15,6799,743
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0568,735
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1948,199
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,346836
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6535,377
PohangNorth Korea 13,6068,455
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4138,335
PadidanPakistan 13,4088,332
PanjgurPakistan 13,1078,145
ParachinarPakistan 12,9688,058
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1848,193
PeshawarPakistan 13,0478,108
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7109,763
PilarParaguay 5,2003,231
PiscoPeru 3,5662,216
PiuraPeru 2,7601,715
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4172,123
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,71910,390
PoznanPoland 8,3335,178
PrzemyslPoland 8,8015,469
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5534,072
PortalegrePortugal 6,5614,077
Porto Portugal 6,4694,020
PavelecRussia 9,6986,027
PecoraRussia 9,8186,101
PermRussia 10,3126,408
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7566,684
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0545,627
PjatigorskRussia 10,4616,500
PoronajskRussia 11,7867,324
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0196,226
Providenja BayRussia 8,7445,433
PskovRussia 8,8975,529
PodorSenegal 6,0073,733
PopradSlovakia 8,6455,372
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7747,317
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8287,350
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4314,618
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7569,791
Port SudanSudan 11,2076,964
ParamariboSuriname 2,2511,399
PiteňSweden 8,3385,181
PalmyraSyria 10,5996,586
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3895,835
PhetchabunThailand 16,10410,007
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0459,971
PhraeThailand 15,8989,879
PhuketThailand 16,93710,525
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,90610,506
Prachin BuriThailand 16,36910,172
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,56710,295
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,389863
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8944,284
PoltavaUkraine 9,6065,969
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8793,653
PradoUruguay 6,1063,794
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1563,825
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8121,747
Pana, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Paoli, InUsa 2,7091,683
Paris, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8532,395
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1851,358
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2662,651
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1281,944
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1761,974
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3742,097
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3003,293
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0871,297
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0461,893
Perry, OkUsa 3,1851,979
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4531,525
Philo, OhUsa 2,6351,637
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3502,703
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9582,460
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6991,677
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6892,292
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6291,634
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5631,593
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6571,651
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7531,710
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7252,936
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0391,889
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4871,545
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6813,530
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6161,626
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6813,530
Portage, WiUsa 3,3082,056
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8521,772
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5753,464
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3282,068
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7591,714
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2643,271
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2591,404
Princeton, InUsa 2,7261,694
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6361,638
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8892,417
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,457905
PetaukeZambia 11,8407,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -