Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,4347,727
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,9776,821
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9996,835
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3962,732
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4574,013
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1981,987
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8373,627
QuinteroChile 5,6803,530
QingdaoChina 13,8678,617
QiqiharChina 12,5757,814
QuitoEcuador 2,1541,339
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7198,525
QuettaPakistan 13,0558,113
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3112,058
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9001,181
Quang TriVietnam 16,14810,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -