Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5793,467
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4063,360
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7433,569
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7484,815
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7892,976
RosarioArgentina 5,7833,594
RichmondAustralia 15,4609,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6009,694
RecifeBrazil 4,9743,091
RemansoBrazil 4,4772,782
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1431,953
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5103,424
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4493,386
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6002,858
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2723,276
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1572,583
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6322,879
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6342,880
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4574,013
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4743,402
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3902,107
RuoqiangChina 13,3348,286
Rafael NunezColombia 936582
RandersDenmark 7,8444,874
RestauracionDominican Republic 8653
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 249155
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4644,017
RumipambaEcuador 2,2471,396
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5316,544
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5696,568
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3496,431
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5671,595
RostockGermany 7,9934,967
RhodesGreece 9,6686,008
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6914,158
ReykhólarIceland 6,3893,970
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3273,932
RamsarIran 11,4317,103
RashtIran 11,3287,039
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7694,207
RadicofaniItaly 8,1365,056
Resia PassItaly 7,9784,958
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1835,085
RivoltoItaly 8,1825,084
Rolle PassItaly 8,0805,021
RomeItaly 8,2135,104
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1945,092
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2175,106
RumoiJapan 12,3337,664
RigaLatvia 8,6745,390
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6665,385
RodriguesMauritius 15,3059,511
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2817,631
RabatMorocco 6,6234,116
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9259,896
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7676,690
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3658,305
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4358,349
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1308,159
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6688,494
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2178,213
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9548,050
RivasNicaragua 1,6851,047
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3988,325
RebolyRussia 8,8115,475
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0706,258
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8327,352
RagaSudan 10,4916,519
RashadSudan 10,9176,784
RenkSudan 11,0986,896
RumbekSudan 10,9696,816
RanongThailand 16,72510,393
Roi EtThailand 16,19210,062
RizeTurkey 10,4436,490
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1637,559
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4165,851
RomnyUkraine 9,4835,893
RovnoUkraine 9,0065,597
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5617,805
RochaUruguay 6,1243,806
Racine, WiUsa 3,1361,949
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1212,561
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1242,563
Reading, PaUsa 2,5131,561
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4013,356
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5942,855
Redding, CaUsa 5,4133,364
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8142,991
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1803,219
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9401,827
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2331,388
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2331,388
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2901,423
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4722,158
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8451,768
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5942,233
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1501,958
Rockville, InUsa 2,8491,771
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4582,149
Rome, GaUsa 2,2121,374
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0752,532
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5313,437
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6782,285
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3681,472
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0641,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -