Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4717,749
ShkoderAlbania 8,7775,454
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8264,863
SaltaArgentina 4,8162,993
San AntonioArgentina 6,5764,086
San LuisArgentina 5,7333,562
San RafaelArgentina 5,8613,642
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1213,804
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1553,203
SarmientoArgentina 7,0784,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4179,580
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4169,580
SalzburgAustria 8,1475,062
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9136,782
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1416,923
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0526,868
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5642,836
SaveBenin 8,0695,014
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0912,542
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6435,371
SalvadorBrazil 5,0193,119
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6483,510
SantaremBrazil 2,9411,828
SantosBrazil 5,4203,368
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1543,203
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4952,172
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5962,856
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6593,517
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4673,397
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3253,309
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7762,346
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3683,336
São PauloBrazil 5,3633,332
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1223,183
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0391,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6942,917
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8793,032
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1363,192
SobralBrazil 4,2032,612
SoureBrazil 3,2822,040
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3992,734
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0543,762
SurubimBrazil 4,8883,038
SadovoBulgaria 9,2045,719
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0915,650
SofiaBulgaria 9,0655,633
SiemreapCambodia 16,49010,247
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0821,915
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0821,915
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4363,999
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6823,531
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3182,062
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8653,023
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3742,097
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1102,554
Scott, SkCanada 4,9933,103
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6122,245
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0561,899
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0481,894
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1724,457
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4993,417
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1933,848
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5952,234
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2412,014
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7942,979
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8012,984
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3082,056
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7373,565
SalCape Verde 5,1633,209
SantiagoChile 5,7313,561
SewellChile 5,7963,602
ShanghaiChina 14,3608,924
ShantouChina 15,3199,519
ShenyangChina 13,1878,195
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,230764
Simon BolivarColombia 813505
San JoseCosta Rica 1,607999
SibenikCroatia 8,4485,250
SplitCroatia 8,4955,279
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1515,065
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7764,832
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 207128
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 260162
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 272169
SalcedoDominican Republic 205127
SamanaDominican Republic 285177
San CristobalDominican Republic 192120
San J. MatasDominican Republic 166103
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14188
San JuanDominican Republic 10264
San R. YumaDominican Republic 326203
SanchezDominican Republic 259161
SantiagoDominican Republic 192119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 166103
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 200124
San GabrielEcuador 2,0491,273
SalloumEgypt 9,5975,964
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7096,034
SohagEgypt 10,3846,453
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5086,530
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9281,198
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8704,890
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5135,290
StrasbourgFrance 7,7424,811
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6791,665
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3751,476
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3726,445
SchleswigGermany 7,8264,863
StuttgartGermany 7,8534,880
SamosGreece 9,5225,917
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2765,764
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3645,819
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6533,513
SiguiriGuinea 6,7394,188
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8541,152
SzegedHungary 8,7085,411
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4265,236
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3463,944
SagarIndia 14,3638,925
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2258,218
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,10610,008
SemnanIran 11,7177,281
ShahroudIran 11,7727,315
ShirazIran 12,0437,483
ShannonIreland 6,6024,102
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8024,848
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4985,281
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7435,433
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9744,955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9104,915
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5935,340
SigonellaItaly 8,5155,291
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2654,514
SagaJapan 13,8508,607
SaigoJapan 13,4348,348
SakaiJapan 13,5038,391
SakataJapan 12,8818,004
SapporoJapan 12,4297,723
SaseboJapan 13,8838,627
SendaiJapan 12,8908,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7898,569
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7578,549
ShinjoJapan 12,8738,000
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5918,445
ShirakawaJapan 13,0278,095
ShizuokaJapan 13,3178,275
SumotoJapan 13,5468,418
SuttsuJapan 12,5037,769
SuwaJapan 13,2328,223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,7913,599
SavannakhetLaos 16,15010,036
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6635,383
SiluteLithuania 8,5645,322
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9505,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8208,588
SalimaMalawi 12,1717,563
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,14510,654
SibuMalaysia 17,71711,010
SanMali 7,1444,440
SegouMali 7,0044,352
SikassoMali 7,1094,418
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8609,234
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4981,552
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9438,043
SainshandMongolia 13,0158,088
SafiMorocco 6,3993,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3233,929
SittweMyanmar 15,4529,602
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5764,708
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9834,961
SaiqOman 12,8667,995
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9218,029
SurOman 13,0538,111
SialkotPakistan 13,3488,295
SibbiPakistan 13,1798,189
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2143,240
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7342,320
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,39010,185
SandomierzPoland 8,7035,408
SniezkaPoland 8,2915,152
SuwalkiPoland 8,6905,400
SzczecinPoland 8,1695,077
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4213,990
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9913,102
San JuanPuerto Rico 607377
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4999,010
Satu MareRomania 8,8685,511
SibiuRomania 9,0195,604
SulinaRomania 9,4605,879
SadrinskRussia 10,7816,699
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9275,547
SalekhardRussia 10,0036,216
SaratovRussia 10,2186,350
SejmcanRussia 10,2316,358
SelagoncyRussia 10,6306,606
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5807,196
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8677,374
SmolenskRussia 9,2295,735
SociRussia 10,2566,373
SortovalaRussia 8,8845,521
SuntarRussia 11,0616,874
SurgutRussia 10,6746,633
SverdlovskRussia 10,5916,581
SyktyvkarRussia 9,8176,100
St MaartenSaint Martin 911566
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7735,452
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0988,761
SingaporeSingapore 17,80811,066
SliacSlovakia 8,5775,330
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5308,408
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3398,289
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7284,181
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0164,360
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8744,272
SevilleSpain 6,6924,158
SennarSudan 11,1106,904
ShambatSudan 10,9156,783
ShendiSudan 10,9626,812
StenseleSweden 8,1445,061
StockholmSweden 8,2795,145
StorlienSweden 7,9174,920
SundsvallSweden 8,1945,092
SantisSwitzerland 7,8824,898
SongeaTanzania 12,1877,573
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0769,990
SongkhlaThailand 17,08810,619
Suphan BuriThailand 16,29310,124
Surat ThaniThailand 16,83310,460
SurinThailand 16,31910,141
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7864,838
SokodeTogo 7,9004,909
SfaxTunisia 8,2035,097
SousseTunisia 8,1765,080
SamsunTurkey 10,1166,286
SiirtTurkey 10,7176,660
SivasTurkey 10,2446,366
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1937,577
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7354,185
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8794,275
SarataUkraine 9,4195,853
SarnyUkraine 9,0155,602
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7986,089
SumyUkraine 9,5585,939
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5447,795
SaltoUruguay 5,6933,538
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3023,295
Safford, AzUsa 4,1562,583
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9341,823
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,526948
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9261,818
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5762,222
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5592,212
Salem, InUsa 2,7091,683
Salem, OrUsa 5,5853,470
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5862,850
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2482,019
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9961,862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8072,987
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3603,331
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 608378
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1933,227
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7622,338
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0873,161
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1423,195
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1431,332
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3732,096
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8331,139
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6042,240
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0152,495
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7091,683
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6203,492
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6133,488
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1941,985
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6463,509
Selma, AlUsa 2,1811,356
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5571,589
Seymour, InUsa 2,7091,683
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5681,596
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4152,743
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7321,698
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5722,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6822,288
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9741,848
Southport, NcUsa 1,8821,169
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8371,763
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4981,552
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2472,017
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2843,283
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6062,241
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9761,849
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0051,867
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8295,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6902,293
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9251,818
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4852,166
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5631,593
State College, PaUsa 2,5981,615
State University, MsUsa 2,3961,489
State University, NmUsa 3,8562,396
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3481,459
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1772,596
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1231,940
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2683,273
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5202,187
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6451,643
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8971,801
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8681,161
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3963,353
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1071,931
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4462,141
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8201,752
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3037,645
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,135705
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,219758
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8871,173
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2123,860
SocotraYemen 13,1448,168
SenangaZambia 11,0666,877
SerenjeZambia 11,7007,270
SeshekeZambia 11,2146,968
SolweziZambia 11,2687,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -