Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8017,955
TiranaAlbania 8,8195,480
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9684,951
TebessaAlgeria 7,9594,946
TimimounAlgeria 7,3344,557
TindoufAlgeria 6,5374,062
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8174,858
TrelewArgentina 6,8404,251
TucumanArgentina 5,0383,131
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,28510,741
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,28510,741
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,27110,111
TibooburraAustralia 16,37010,173
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9659,921
TshaneBotswana 11,1656,938
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3772,720
TarauacaBrazil 2,9151,811
TauaBrazil 4,3522,705
TefeBrazil 2,5011,554
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1803,219
TeresinaBrazil 4,0822,537
TiriosBrazil 2,4601,529
TorresBrazil 5,7713,586
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4462,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8373,006
TriunfoBrazil 4,6782,907
TucuruiBrazil 3,4162,123
TuriacuBrazil 3,6232,252
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9153,676
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2663,894
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6884,156
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7212,934
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6583,516
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7402,945
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7292,317
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5062,179
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9113,673
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9361,824
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9471,831
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9511,834
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2762,657
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3322,071
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3173,925
TaiyuanChina 13,8118,582
TaoyuanChina 15,0249,336
TengchongChina 15,1029,384
TønderDenmark 7,7804,834
TylstrupDenmark 7,8334,868
TystofteDenmark 7,9344,930
TamayoDominican Republic 6943
TahrirEgypt 10,1246,291
TantaEgypt 10,1456,304
TallinEstonia 8,6405,369
TartuEstonia 8,7775,454
TampereFinland 8,5395,306
TurkuFinland 8,4845,272
ToulonFrance 7,6614,761
ToulouseFrance 7,2914,531
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6085,971
TchibanGabon 9,3405,804
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7296,667
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6624,761
TamaleGhana 7,6724,768
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1015,655
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1505,686
TimehriGuyana 1,9441,208
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7121,064
TelaHonduras 1,6951,054
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4869,623
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4869,623
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,51011,503
TabrizIran 11,0356,858
TeheranIran 11,5567,181
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4336,483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6355,366
TarvisioItaly 8,2135,104
TermoliItaly 8,4145,229
TorinoItaly 7,7854,837
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7764,832
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2945,154
TrevicoItaly 8,4555,254
TrevisoItaly 8,1215,046
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2415,121
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7794,834
TabouIvory Coast 7,1474,441
TadotsuJapan 13,6038,453
TakadaJapan 13,1278,157
TakamatsuJapan 13,5878,443
TakayamaJapan 13,2638,242
TanegashimaJapan 14,0758,747
TatenoJapan 13,1308,159
TateyamaJapan 13,2428,229
TokushimaJapan 13,5888,443
TokyoJapan 13,1838,192
TomakomaiJapan 12,4607,743
TottoriJapan 13,4658,368
ToyamaJapan 13,2138,211
ToyookaJapan 13,4358,348
TsuJapan 13,4328,347
TsurugaJapan 13,3668,306
TsuyamaJapan 13,5168,399
TurgayKazakhstan 11,3007,022
TripoliLebanon 10,3976,461
TobrukLibya 9,4735,886
TripoliLibya 8,4735,265
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5975,342
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,8218,589
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6768,498
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3298,283
ThyoloMalawi 12,3017,644
TawauMalaysia 17,32110,763
TessalitMali 7,5794,710
TimbuktuMali 7,2474,504
TombMali 7,2504,505
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3343,936
TacubayaMexico 2,8921,797
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7631,717
TarialanMongolia 12,4737,751
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5257,783
TsetserlegMongolia 12,7027,893
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0658,119
TangierMorocco 6,6954,160
TarfayaMorocco 6,0573,764
TazaMorocco 6,8764,273
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,5299,650
TaungooMyanmar 15,7099,762
ThandweMyanmar 15,6819,744
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9798,687
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6668,492
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2148,211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1528,173
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5318,408
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5208,401
TahouaNiger 8,1565,068
TillaberyNiger 7,7794,834
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6418,477
TromsoNorway 8,1565,068
TrondheimNorway 7,8334,868
ThumraitOman 12,8778,002
TacnaPeru 4,0152,495
TarapotoPeru 2,7751,724
TrujilloPeru 3,0141,873
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,27810,115
TorunPoland 8,4375,243
TimisoaraRomania 8,8085,473
TambovRussia 9,8726,134
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9987,456
TaraRussia 11,1086,902
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,4366,485
TermezRussia 12,5187,779
TernejRussia 12,4437,732
TobolskRussia 10,7836,701
TomskRussia 11,4457,112
Tot’MaRussia 9,5575,939
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,9636,191
TuapseRussia 10,1806,326
TuraRussia 10,8386,735
TurukhanskRussia 10,5406,549
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4357,106
TortosaSpain 7,2324,494
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,8259,834
TokerSudan 11,3087,027
TartousSyria 10,3846,453
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0169,331
TaboraTanzania 11,7207,283
TakThailand 16,0079,947
TrangThailand 17,02010,576
TabligboTogo 8,0134,979
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7275,423
TunisTunisia 8,1205,046
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3927,079
TireeUk 6,8094,231
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1244,427
TernopilUkraine 9,0095,599
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9893,722
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0721,288
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6404,747
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1911,361
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8761,166
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,562970
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0671,285
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6551,650
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3742,097
Temple, TxUsa 2,9591,839
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3351,451
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2531,400
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7891,733
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3412,076
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8611,778
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6032,860
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2852,041
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6771,664
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7882,354
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4121,499
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2242,625
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1131,935
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3121,436
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7032,301
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2907,637
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6321,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -