Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1055,036
UaupesBrazil 2,0541,276
UbatubaBrazil 5,4463,384
UberabaBrazil 4,9403,070
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4763,403
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8277,971
UpernavikGreenland 6,1693,833
UummannaqGreenland 5,9983,727
UdineItaly 8,1945,092
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3365,180
UenoJapan 13,4478,356
UnzendakeJapan 13,9058,641
UrakawaJapan 12,4437,732
UshibukaJapan 13,9688,680
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0988,139
UwajimaJapan 13,7598,550
UkmergeLithuania 8,7695,449
UtenaLithuania 8,8125,476
UlaangomMongolia 12,3067,647
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6817,880
UlgiiMongolia 12,3517,675
UliastaiMongolia 12,6137,838
UmnugoviMongolia 12,3827,694
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7457,920
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4048,329
UfaRussia 10,5316,544
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2595,754
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2467,610
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3236,415
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0707,501
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6225,979
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3276,417
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9846,826
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7116,034
Umm BeninSudan 11,1636,937
UmeňSweden 8,3125,165
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,29610,126
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0339,963
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9519,912
UrfaTurkey 10,5096,530
UsakTurkey 9,6886,020
Uman’Ukraine 9,3515,811
UzgorodUkraine 8,7995,468
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5501,585
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7131,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -