Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8195,480
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6023,481
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,3993,355
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,7953,601
ViennaAustria 8,3845,210
VitebskBelarus 9,1015,655
VassourasBrazil 5,4343,377
VicosaBrazil 5,3393,318
VitoriaBrazil 5,4683,398
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9883,099
VarnaBulgaria 9,3995,841
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3842,103
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7353,564
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2463,260
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1673,211
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7333,562
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7463,571
ValdiviaChile 6,4323,997
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4143,986
VallenarChile 5,2303,250
ValparaisoChile 5,6753,526
VanguardiaColombia 1,555966
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4761,539
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8924,904
VestervigDenmark 7,7374,808
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 179112
Villa RivaDominican Republic 231143
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 192119
VilsandiEstonia 8,5115,289
VaasaFinland 8,4005,220
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3573,951
VeravalIndia 14,0328,720
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1939,441
ValentiaIreland 6,4974,037
VeniceItaly 8,1365,056
VeronaItaly 8,0244,986
VicenzaItaly 8,0735,017
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1875,087
ViterboItaly 8,1675,075
VolterraItaly 8,0555,005
VientianeLaos 15,9669,921
VarenaLithuania 8,7875,460
VilniusLithuania 8,8105,475
VeracruzMexico 2,5731,599
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4404,623
VaernesNorway 7,8574,883
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7684,827
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,5915,338
VillarricaParaguay 5,1423,195
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1315,674
VanavaraRussia 11,2857,012
VasileviciRussia 9,1905,711
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0815,643
VerhojanskRussia 10,2786,387
ViljujskRussia 10,8456,739
VitimRussia 11,3917,078
Vize IslandRussia 9,0095,598
VladivostokRussia 12,7997,954
VolgogradRussia 10,2946,397
VologdaRussia 9,4525,873
VoronezRussia 9,8076,094
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7095,412
VytegraRussia 9,1975,715
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0898,755
ValenciaSpain 7,1574,448
ValladolidSpain 6,7914,220
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4754,024
VisbySweden 8,3275,174
VanTurkey 10,7946,707
ValleyUk 6,9014,288
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2215,730
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3403,319
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4364,621
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8692,404
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5803,468
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6342,258
Vevay, InUsa 2,6411,641
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4921,549
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8291,758
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4032,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -