Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7169,766
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,62711,575
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3809,557
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5909,688
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45811,470
WoomeraAustralia 16,79610,437
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88411,113
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9032,426
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4814,027
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8284,243
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0961,924
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2112,617
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7042,923
WillemstadCuraçao 713443
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7815,456
WajimaJapan 13,1628,179
WakamatsuJapan 13,0108,085
WakayamaJapan 13,5448,416
WakkanaiJapan 12,1967,579
WajirKenya 12,2447,608
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4016,463
WindhoekNamibia 10,6516,619
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0638,117
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0658,119
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1938,199
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1178,151
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2428,229
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1898,196
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2398,227
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2778,250
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4938,384
WintonNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WarsawPoland 8,6145,353
WroclawPoland 8,3645,197
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3488,295
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0626,874
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5486,555
WauSudan 10,7616,687
WaddingtonUk 7,1664,453
Waco, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Wake IslandUsa 12,4057,709
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5872,229
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5812,225
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1731,350
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2753,278
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1781,975
Warren, OhUsa 2,7031,680
Warren, PaUsa 2,7531,711
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9831,854
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3711,474
Washington, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Washington, InUsa 2,7591,715
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5391,577
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9151,812
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8052,364
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2171,999
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8691,783
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5741,599
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8151,128
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3261,446
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4791,540
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0751,911
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9731,847
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6001,616
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4771,539
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,290802
West Point, GaUsa 2,1271,322
West Point, NyUsa 2,5631,593
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9241,817
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8011,741
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1911,983
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3182,062
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4003,356
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6191,628
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1711,349
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4351,513
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6291,634
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4192,746
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4771,539
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4341,512
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9061,184
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8671,782
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4841,543
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5492,205
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0563,142
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8092,367
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2792,659
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0981,304
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4101,497
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7141,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -