Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7836,701
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1316,917
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9486,803
YaoundeCameroon 9,1625,694
YokoCameroon 9,1955,714
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9171,813
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5772,844
YanjiChina 12,9048,019
YichangChina 14,5879,064
YinchuanChina 13,7298,532
YiningChina 12,5987,829
YariguiesColombia 1,245774
YamasaDominican Republic 198123
YasicaDominican Republic 214133
YazdIran 12,0237,471
YakushimaJapan 14,1228,776
YamagataJapan 12,9188,027
YamaguchiJapan 13,7148,522
YokkaichiJapan 13,4108,333
YokohamaJapan 13,2118,210
YonagoJapan 13,5098,395
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0279,338
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5349,653
YeMyanmar 16,14310,031
YolaNigeria 9,0835,644
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7978,574
YurimaguasPeru 2,7021,679
YekaterinburgRussia 10,5946,583
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0087,462
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8167,342
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4553,390
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0494,380
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6832,910
York, PaUsa 2,4951,550
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7211,691
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5682,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -