Jill2016.com
Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pedernales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pedernales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pedernales with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6477,859
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1405,058
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8506,742
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7542,333
ZhengzhouChina 14,1228,776
ZhijiangChina 14,9569,294
ZagrebCroatia 8,4085,225
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0034,973
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0145,602
ZahedanIran 12,6877,884
ZanjanIran 11,2837,011
ZacatecasMexico 3,2512,020
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1378,164
ZinderNiger 8,5765,329
ZhobPakistan 13,1388,164
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,85510,474
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,85610,475
ZamoscPoland 8,8055,471
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2545,129
ZigalovoRussia 11,9117,402
ZiganskRussia 10,5036,527
ZyryankaRussia 10,0426,240
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1034,414
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8234,861
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4327,726
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7656,068
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7196,040
ZitomirUkraine 9,1935,713
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5195,915
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4685,884
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5422,822
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5052,178
ZambeziZambia 10,9706,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -